• Syunik Development Fund
With the support of  Syunik Region Development and Investment Foundation, "Public Diplomacy" and  "Armenian Center of Young Analysts " non-governmental organizations implemented  the project of Guide school in June this year.
The two-months free training's main goal was to provide participants with extensive and profound knowledge on specifications of tourism industry, both through theoretical and practical classes. A number of visits to different historical and cultural sights of  Armenia were also held during that time.
The first stage of training courses  was completed  in August,  during which for about 10 students were able to study Syunik's  main  tourism  destinations, to get acquainted with their history and cultural importance. The "Guide School" was the first project that turned into educational platform where  participants had a chance to effectively apply their knowledge gained at school in practice.